Hotness Amex Exclusive: Up to 20% off on Hometown, Cent...

Hot Deal Amex Exclusive: Up to 20% off on Hometown, Central, Ezone, Big Bazaar & more

1006°
104487632 buddha sitting on lotus cute buddha cartoon vector illustration isolated on white background
Deal Subedar
129
1365
28

Source: Email from AMEX
Enrollment Link: https://exclusiveprogram...#/
You will be redirected to a third party website.

When it comes to shopping, it doesn’t get any bigger and better than this.

It is our pleasure to inform you that American Express® has partnered with the Future Group to bring you an exclusive shopping programme. With no maximum discount limits, no minimum purchases and assured low prices you can now enjoy exciting savings across 550+ Future Group stores in 150 cities, all year around.

All you have to do is enroll now to enjoy the offers in store for you.

Offer:
20% off on Fashion, Apparel, Crockery and Furniture at Central, Hometown, BrandFactory.

5% off on Electronics and Home Appliances at eZone

3% off on Groceries and Daily Needs at Big Bazaar, Food bazaar, Foodhall, fbb, Hyper City

ALL THE ABOVE OFFERS ARE VALID TILL AUGUST 31, 2021.
Enroll Here: https://exclusiveprogram...#/
You will be redirected to a third party website.

So be it fashion, furniture, home décor, groceries, gadgets or appliances, make your American Express® Card the most preferred way to pay, and take home fabulous savings with every swipe.

To enjoy these offers, please enroll by clicking on the ‘Enroll Now’ link above and also mention your registered mobile number before the billing process starts.

Happy shopping!

tnc link: https://exclusiveprogram.in...nc

American Express® Terms and Conditions
This offer is open to all American Express Cardmembers whose Accounts are valid and in good standing. An American Express Cardmember (“Cardmember”) for the purpose of this offer means a person holding a Card, issued by American Express® Banking Corp.
This programme is being offered by the participating service establishment only and shall be valid for the period mentioned in the offer.
All the offers in this programme will be fulfilled at the merchants’ end only.
This offer is being made purely on a “best effort” basis. The Cardmembers are not bound in any manner to participate in this offer and any such participation is purely voluntary.
American Express is neither responsible for availability of services nor guarantees the quality of the goods/services and is not liable for any defect or deficiency of goods or services so obtained/availed of by the Cardmembers under this offer. Any disputes with regard to the quality of goods/services availed shall be taken up with the merchant/service establishment directly. American Express shall have no liability whatsoever with regard to the same.
American Express shall not be liable whatsoever for any loss/damage/claims that may arise out of use or non-use of any goods or services availed by the Cardmembers under this offer. American Express reserves its absolute right to withdraw and/or alter any of the Terms and Conditions of the offer at any time without prior notice.
Nothing expressed or implied in the programme shall in anyway waive or amend any of the Terms and Conditions of the existing Cardmember agreement with the Card issuer.
To receive this offer, purchase should be charged in full to the American Express Card. No cash alternative is available.
Any disputes arising out of and in connection with this programme shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in the state of Delhi only.
The offer is subject to below mentioned partner terms and conditions.

Future Group Exclusive Program Offer Terms & Conditions

The offer under this Exclusive Program is as below:
1. Get 3%instant discount at all Big Bazaar, FBB, Food Bazaar, Hypercity and Foodhall stores.
2. Get 20% instant discount at Central, HomeTown and Brand Factory.
3. Get 5%instant discount at Ezone.

The offer is applicable on the below mentioned formats only:
1. Big Bazaar
2. FBB
3. Food Bazaar
4. Central
5. Brand Factory
6. HomeTown
7. Ezone
8. Foodhall
9. Hypercity.
The offer is valid from 1st September 2018 to 31st August 2021.
The offer is not valid on online purchases.
To avail the offer, Cardmembers need to enrol for the offer by visiting “exclusiveprogram.in”
The offer benefit can only be enjoyed post 48 hours from the enrolment date.
The mobile number entered during registration should be the same as in the records of American Express.
To avail the discount at the store, Cardmember needs to mention his/her registered mobile number before the billing process starts. Cardmember needs to inform the cashier that he / she is a registered Cardmember for “*Exclusive Program*”. Post which an auto generated OTP will be sent on to the Cardmembers registered mobile number which then has to be shared back with cashier to avail discount.
Discount would not be available if mobile number is given after billing process is complete.
The discounts would be available only for customers registered on “exclusiveprogram.in”.
The discounts are available on a best offer format. This means that if the product is already discounted and the existing discount is more than the “*Exclusive Program*” discount, then the existing discount would be applied. The “*Exclusive Program*” discount is not an additional discount on the product.
Discounts would not be applicable on infant food, tobacco, all Patanjali products, ghee, sugar, oil, Vanaspati and all Shop in Shops at the following formats:
1. Big Bazaar
2. FBB
3. Food bazaar
4. Hypercity.

To avail the offer, payment needs to be made using your American Express® Card only. Payment made through using any other mode may result in auto de-enrolment from the program. Cardmember will need to re-register for the program using the URL -“exclusiveprogram.in” in order to continue the benefits of the program.
For any assistance on the program, customer needs to contact
Helpline Toll Free
Central 18002107777
Brand Factory 18002101888
Home town 18002100004
Ezone 18002100005
Big Bazaar /FBB/Food Bazaar/Hypercity 18002002255
Food Bazaar 18002662255
Food Hall 1800267 3333

Queries pertaining to discount will not be entertained post 60 days from the date of transaction.

  • Expiring In about 2 years
24 Comments  |  
17 Dimers
Missing
Deal Newbie
68
62
2

Vu bro, registered

Ic3
Deal Major
20,518
25091
152

Gud registered…

The offer benefit can only be enjoyed post 48 hours from the enrolment date.

5c557a286e276869038097
Deal Cadet
122
543
6

Discounts would not be applicable on infant food, tobacco, all Patanjali products, ghee, sugar, oil, Vanaspati and all Shop in Shops at the following formats:
1. Big Bazaar
2. FBB
3. Food bazaar
4. Hypercity.

Any idea what all shop means in T&C above?

Missing
Deal Newbie
50
62
0
Konquerror wrote:

Discounts would not be applicable on infant food, tobacco, all Patanjali products, ghee, sugar, oil, Vanaspati and all Shop in Shops at the following formats:
1. Big Bazaar
2. FBB
3. Food bazaar
4. Hypercity.

Any idea what all shop means in T&C above?

may be clothings from ‘all’ brand

Thumbimgcrop 1438052280907
Deal Subedar
204
1637
20
Konquerror wrote:

Discounts would not be applicable on infant food, tobacco, all Patanjali products, ghee, sugar, oil, Vanaspati and all Shop in Shops at the following formats:
1. Big Bazaar
2. FBB
3. Food bazaar
4. Hypercity.

Any idea what all shop means in T&C above?

in certain bigbazaars, there will be some other shops within the premises and you need to make payments there itself and not at the store counter, for example, there might me pedicure stalls, keychain stalls which are within bigbazaar but not billed at bigbazaar.

Missing
Deal Subedar
158
2275
28

unable to register… anybody suggest the reason

104487632 buddha sitting on lotus cute buddha cartoon vector illustration isolated on white background
Deal Subedar
129
1365
28
Online...Chewda wrote:

unable to register… anybody suggest the reason

What issue you are facing?

Do you have a AMEX cc? If yes, are you giving the same number registered with AMEX?

5c557a286e276869038097
Deal Cadet
122
543
6
Expand
dev007 wrote:

in certain bigbazaars, there will be some other shops within the premises and you need to make payments there itself and not at the store counter, for example, there might me pedicure stalls, keychain stalls which are within bigbazaar but not billed at bigbazaar.

That makes sense.

Missing
Deal Lieutenant
295
4438
38
Konquerror wrote:

Discounts would not be applicable on infant food, tobacco, all Patanjali products, ghee, sugar, oil, Vanaspati and all Shop in Shops at the following formats:
1. Big Bazaar
2. FBB
3. Food bazaar
4. Hypercity.

Any idea what all shop means in T&C above?

Read as
All “shop(s) in shop”

Cropped3568012060823383408
Deal Cadet
55
115
0

there is no detailed T&C
as per my previous experience with Brand Factory they allow only 1 discount in a bill, is there a chance that if we use AMEX card for payment, they don’t allow other discounts ? anyone please share if you got detailed T&C

Missing
Deal Newbie
61
38
1
The discounts are available on a best offer format. This means that if the product is already discounted and the existing discount is more than the “*Exclusive Program*” discount, then the existing discount would be applied. The “*Exclusive Program*” discount is not an additional discount on the product.
Missing
Deal Cadet
142
736
13

good one bro. 20% off on hometown – nice deal

Void warranty
Deal Cadet
128
371
8

Amex has tied up with Future Group to offer instant discount on paying with AMEX at Future Group stores:

  1. Get 3%instant discount at all Big Bazaar, FBB, Food Bazaar, Hypercity and Foodhall stores.
  2. Get 20% instant discount at Central, HomeTown and Brand Factory.
  3. Get 5%instant discount at Ezone.

https://www.americanexpress.com/in/network/offe...

Register on the dedicated website for this program:
https://www.exclusiveprogram...#/

The offer is valid from 1st September 2018 to 31st August 2021.

T&C – https://www.americanexpress.com/in/network/cont... &
https://www.exclusiveprogram.in...nc

T&C doesn’t mention any minimum purchase or maximum discount.

Missing
Deal Cadet
50
127
2

Thanks for share. Any user who has available of this offer?

104487632 buddha sitting on lotus cute buddha cartoon vector illustration isolated on white background
Deal Subedar
129
1365
28
mgforce wrote:

Thanks for share. Any user who has available of this offer?

Myself tried in Central, but couldn’t use cry

Missing
Deal Cadet
50
127
2
Expand
manikantaks4u wrote:

Myself tried in Central, but couldn’t use cry

Hmm. And any reasons given?

Missing
Deal Cadet
56
284
10

I tried in HomeTown, but the issue is that no other offer would apply as per the sales person.

If there is a buy one get one offer going on, you can either get the BOGO or the 20% off. It doesn’t make much sense.

104487632 buddha sitting on lotus cute buddha cartoon vector illustration isolated on white background
Deal Subedar
129
1365
28
Expand
mgforce wrote:

Hmm. And any reasons given?

There was a Amex sales guy in Central, I took him to the billing section. He came and asked if I had applied the card online, I said yes, he simply said you are not eligible for this offer and fled away. But as per Amex cc, I’m eligible for this offer. I totally lost hopes regarding this offer by AMEX. This is the first time I’m feeling bad about an Amex offer.

Missing
Deal Cadet
50
127
2

Indeed, otherwise Amex and their offer are beyond doubt.

Missing
Deal Cadet
144
614
12

Went central Vashi yesterday same offer was there as per this thread .

Missing
Deal Cadet
144
614
12

And for D-Mart they not included in it

Missing
Deal Cadet
124
159
8

Its for future group stores only. its not applicable on discounted items. Also u have to make full payment using amex card only. U cannot use GV/future pay wallet balance.

Missing
Deal Newbie
237
20
0

Duplicate site

Missing